테슬라 주가 투자자를 놀라게 할 상방 요인은 무엇인가?
🇰🇷 한글 번역
테슬라 주식 투자자에게 어떤 상승 요인이 놀라움으로 다가올 수 있을까?
이 기사나 관련 연구에 대한 문의는 [email protected]으로 이메일을 보내주시기 바랍니다.
테슬라(TSLA)는 주로 자동차와 로봇택시 계획으로 잘 알려져 있지만, 놀라움은 더 작은 사업부에서 올 수 있습니다. 이는 중요한 사항인데, 테슬라의 2026 회계연도 3분기 매출 280억 달러는 1년 전 보고된 금액과 거의 정확히 일치했기 때문입니다. 2026년 10월 21일 열린 통화 회의에서 경영진은 그 작은 사업부의 주문이 이미 2027년까지 이어지고 있다고 밝혔습니다. 그렇다면 그 사업부는 무엇이며, 현재 어느 정도 진행되었을까요?
2027년 테슬라의 메가팩은 거의 매진 상태
그 사업부는 에너지 저장 장치입니다. 경영진은 2026 회계연도 3분기 통화 회의에서 테슬라가 2027년용 메가팩을 거의 모두 판매했으며, 생산을 가능한 한 빠르게 증산 중이라고 밝혔습니다. 회사는 또한 에너지 사업이 데이터 센터로부터 극심한 수요를 받고 있다고 말했습니다.
경영진은 2026 회계연도 3분이 테슬라의 에너지 저장 장치 설치량 기준으로 두 번째로 좋은 분기였다고도 밝혔습니다. 2027년이 거의 매진 상태라는 것은 이미 테슬라가 수익으로 인식한 금액이 아닌, 주문에 대한 진술입니다.
테슬라의 에너지 사업은 자동차 판매에 비해 얼마나 큰가?
테슬라의 에너지 부문은 2025 회계연도에 128억 달러의 매출을 올렸으며, 이는 회사의 총매출의 13.5%를 차지했습니다. 매출은 2024 회계연도의 67.1% 성장 이후 해당 연도에 26.6% 성장했으며, 이는 사업이 여전히 빠르게 성장하고 있지만 이전만큼 빠르지는 않다는 것을 보여줍니다. 같은 해 자동차 사업의 매출은 6.3% 감소했습니다.
달러 기준으로 에너지 부문은 2025 회계연도에 27억 달러의 매출을 추가했습니다. 이는 확실한 증가분이지만, 테슬라의 매출 대부분은 여전히 자동차 사업에서 나오며, 해당 연도에 821억 달러의 매출을 올렸습니다.
투자자들은 이미 테슬라의 총매출에 높은 가격을 지불하고 있습니다. 이 회사는 지난 12개월간의 매출 대비 12.5배의 주가수익률(P/S)로 거래되고 있으며, 이는 S&P 500의 3.2배에 비해 높은 수치입니다. 2026년 11월 3일, 주가는 지난 1년 중 가장 높은 종가보다 18.7% 낮은 수준에서 마감되었습니다. 해당 날짜까지 1년 동안 테슬라는 12.7%의 손실을 입은 반면, S&P 500은 11.9%의 수익률을 기록했습니다. 그 하락 이후에도 가격은 에너지 저장 장치 alone가 제공할 수 있는 성장분을 훨씬 넘어선 성장을 가정하는 것으로 보입니다.
2026 회계연도 3분기 테슬라의 에너지 마진을 끌어올린 요인은 무엇인가?
테슬라의 에너지 총마진은 2026 회계연도 3분기에 전분기 20.4%에서 33.1%로 상승했습니다. 경영진은 이 상승을 주로 해당 분기에 인식된 관세 환불과 벤더가 보상할 보증 비용 때문이라고 설명했습니다.
2026 회계연도 3분기의 에너지 마진은 에너지 저장 장치가 자체 매출에서 얼마나 수익성이 있는지 아직 명확하게 보여주지는 않습니다. 경영진은 관세 환불금이 미국 내 생산 능력 확장에 재투자되고 있다고 밝혔습니다.
테슬라가 다음으로 보고서를 발표할 것으로 예상되는 2027년 1월, 주목해야 할 수치는 에너지 마진과 분기별 설치량이며, 이는 2026 회계연도 3분기에 13.7기가와트시였습니다.
TSLA를 넘어: 체계적인 투자 방법
TSLA를 결정하기 전에 더 나은 선택지를 고려하십시오. 2020년 9월 출시 이후 Trefis 고품질(HQ) 포트폴리오는 S&P 500, S&P MidCap 및 Russell 2000을 결합한 벤치마크보다 앞선 105%의 수익률을 기록했으며, 이는 한 종목에 베팅하지 않고 달성한 성과입니다.
오류를 발견했거나 이와 유사한 콘텐츠를 원하십니까? 10초 이내에 알려주세요.
📄 원문 (English)
What Could Surprise Tesla Stock Investors On The Upside?
For questions about this article or underlying research, email [email protected].
Tesla (TSLA) is best known for its cars and its Robotaxi plans, but the surprise may come from a smaller business. That matters because Tesla’s fiscal Q3 2026 sales of $28.0 billion were almost exactly what it reported a year earlier. On its October 21, 2026 call, management said orders for that smaller business already reach into 2027. So which business is it, and how far along is it?
Tesla’s Megapacks Are Almost Sold Out For 2027
That business is energy storage. Management said on the fiscal Q3 2026 call that Tesla is almost sold out of all Megapacks for 2027 and is ramping production as quickly as possible. The company also said the energy business is seeing extreme demand from data centers.
Management said fiscal Q3 2026 was also Tesla’s second-best quarter for energy storage deployments. A nearly sold-out 2027 is still a statement about orders, not revenue Tesla has already booked.
How Big Is Tesla’s Energy Business Against Car Sales?
Tesla’s energy segment brought in $12.8 billion in fiscal 2025, or 13.5% of the company’s total. Sales grew 26.6% that year, after 67.1% in fiscal 2024, showing the business is still growing fast but more slowly than before. In the same year, revenue from the car business fell 6.3%.
In dollars, energy added $2.7 billion of revenue in fiscal 2025. That is a real gain, but most of Tesla’s sales still come from the car business, which brought in $82.1 billion that year.
Investors already pay a high price for Tesla’s total sales. The company trades at 12.5 times its revenue over the past twelve months, against 3.2 times for the S&P 500. On November 3, 2026, the stock closed 18.7% below its highest close of the past year. Over the year to that date, it lost 12.7%, while the S&P 500 returned 11.9%. Even after that fall, the price appears to assume growth well beyond what energy storage alone can supply.
What Lifted Tesla’s Energy Margin In Fiscal Q3 2026?
Tesla’s energy gross margin rose to 33.1% in fiscal Q3 2026 from 20.4% the quarter before. Management attributed the rise primarily to tariff refunds recognized in the quarter and to warranty costs that a vendor will reimburse.
The fiscal Q3 2026 energy margin is not yet a clean read on how profitable energy storage is on its own sales. Management said the tariff refund money is being reinvested to expand production capacity in the U.S.
When Tesla next reports, expected in January 2027, the numbers to watch are the energy margin and quarterly deployments, which were 13.7 gigawatt hours in fiscal Q3 2026.
Beyond TSLA: A Systematic Way To Invest
Before you decide on TSLA, consider a better choice. Since its September 2020 launch, the Trefis High Quality (HQ) Portfolio has returned 105%, ahead of a benchmark that combines the S&P 500, S&P MidCap and Russell 2000, without betting on one stock.
Spot an error or want more like this? Tell us in 10 seconds.
▶ 테슬라 24시간 실시간 보기 — teslalive24.com