인프레즈 주식 급등 이유는?
🇰🇷 한글 번역
엔파즈 주식은 왜 급등했을까?
이 기사 또는 관련 연구에 대한 문의는 [email protected]으로 이메일을 보내십시오.
엔파즈 에너지(ENPH) 주가는 2026년 11월 3일 화요일에 S&P 500의 0.4% 상승을 앞지른 8.9% 상승하며 마감했다. 회사는 어떠한 발표, 실적 보고서 또는 공시도 내놓지 않았다. 뉴스 보도에 따르면 태양광 주식들은 다음 날 치러질 실적 발표 시즌을 앞두고 두 번째 연속 세션으로 반등을 이어가고 있었다. 엔파즈 매출 중 가정용 태양광 비중은 얼마나 될까?
엔파즈는 주로 가정용 태양광 시장에 판매
경영진은 10월 27일 통화에서 엔파즈의 2026년 매출 약 72%가 가정용 태양광에서 나올 것으로 예상한다고 밝혔다. 가정용 배터리가 또 다른 21%를 차지하며, 상업용 태양광, 전기차 충전 및 기타 제품은 사업의 소규모 부분을 차지한다. 이는 엔파즈가 뉴스 보도에서 반등하고 있는 태양광 그룹의 일원으로서, 우선 가정용 태양광 및 배터리 회사임을 의미한다.
경영진은 엔파즈의 실적을 해당 시장과 연결 지었다. 같은 통화에서 그들은 미국 가정용 태양광 허가 건수가 전년 대비 3분기 동안 약 35% 감소했다는 제3자 보고서를 인용했다. 엔파즈의 실적이 이러한 보고서와 일치했다고 경영진은 말했다.
엔파즈는 다른 태양광 주식들과 함께 상승했을까?
그렇다. 동종 업계의 하나인 솔라에지 테크놀로지스(SolarEdge Technologies)는 엔파즈의 상승세를 따라갔고, 서런(Sunrun)은 5.2% 상승했다. 엔파즈의 동종 업계 목록에 있는 5개 기업 중 3개가 세션 동안 상승했으며, 테슬라와 선파워는 하락했다. 제너렉(Generac)은 세 번째로 상승한 주식으로 3.6% 올랐다.
엔파즈는 애플드 머티리얼스(Applied Materials)와 램 리서치(Lam Research)도 포함된 GICS 하위 산업인 반도체 소재 및 장비 지수보다 훨씬 더 많이 상승했다. 이 그룹의 시가총액 20억 달러 이상인 나머지 20개 기업 모두 상승했으며, 중앙값은 2.9% 상승했고 6개 기업은 5% 이상 상승했다. 해당 섹터의 SPDR 펀드인 XLK는 1.3% 상승했다. 엔파즈는 태양광 동종 업계와 함께 움직이며 산업 및 섹터를 크게 앞질렀다.
엔파즈 주식은 현재 어디에 서 있는가?
이러한 상승은 엔파즈에게 드문 일이 아니다. 해당 주식은 지난 365일 동안 최소한 이 정도 규모의 상승을 11번 기록했다. 11월 2일 이전 세션에서도 8.9% 상승했다. 그 전까지 해당 주식의 최소한 이 정도 규모인 양방향 움직임은 3분기 실적 통화 다음 날인 10월 28일에 기록된 16.0% 하락이었다. 그 날 종가인 24.99달러는 지난 1년 동안의 최저가였다.
화요일 상승 이후에도 엔파즈 주식은 지난 12개월 동안 0.3% 하락하여 S&P 500의 11.9% 수익률을 밑돌았다. 주가는 2026년 6월 2일의 52주 종가 최고가인 72.33달러보다 훨씬 낮은 30.42달러에 마감했다. 지난 3개월 동안만 해도 S&P 500이 1.7% 하락하는 동안 엔파즈는 21.9% 하락했다. 엔파즈는 현재 지난 12개월간 매출의 3.3배로 거래되고 있으며, 이는 S&P 500의 3.2배에 근접한 수치이다.
엔파즈는 2027년 2월에 2026년 4분기 실적을 보고할 예정이다. 주목해야 할 지표는 매출이며, 이는 10월 27일 통화에서 경영진이 가이드라인으로 제시한 2억 2,500만 달러에서 2억 5,500만 달러와 비교되어야 한다.
하락 후에도 엔파즈 에너지를 보유하고 있는가?
오래전에 매수한 경우 하락한 주식을 매도해도 세금 부담이 발생할 수 있으며, 보유하는 것은 리스크를 유지하는 것이다. 파트너 자문 회사와 함께하는 무료 30분 전략 검토는 대규모 포지션에 대한 바닥선과 낮은 세금의 청산을 다룬다.
오류를 발견했거나 이와 같은 기사를 더 원하시는가? 10초 이내에 우리에게 알려주십시오.
📄 원문 (English)
Why Did Enphase Stock Jump?
For questions about this article or underlying research, email [email protected].
Enphase Energy (ENPH) stock rose 8.9% on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, outpacing a 0.4% gain for the S&P 500. The company released no announcements, earnings reports or filings. Solar stocks were extending their rebound into a second straight session as the group headed into a busy round of earnings reports, news reports said. How much of Enphase’s revenue comes from home solar?
Enphase Sells Mostly Into Home Solar
Management said on the October 27 call that Enphase expects about 72% of its 2026 revenue to come from residential solar. Residential batteries should account for another 21%, leaving commercial solar, EV charging and other products as a small portion of the business. That makes Enphase a home solar and battery company first, part of the solar group that news reports said was rebounding.
Management ties Enphase’s results to that market. During the same call, they cited a third-party report showing U.S. residential solar permits were down about 35% in the third quarter from a year earlier. Enphase’s results were in line with those reports, management said.
Did Enphase Rise With Other Solar Stocks?
Yes. SolarEdge Technologies, one of its peers, matched Enphase’s advance, and Sunrun rose 5.2%. Three of the five companies on Enphase’s peer list moved higher during the session, while Tesla and SunPower fell. Generac was the third stock to rise, ending up 3.6%.
Enphase rose far more than its GICS sub-industry, semiconductor materials and equipment, which also includes Applied Materials and Lam Research. All 20 other companies of $2 billion or more in that group rose, climbing by a median of 2.9%, and six of them gained 5% or more. The sector’s SPDR fund, XLK, rose 1.3%. Enphase moved with its solar peers, finishing well ahead of its industry and sector.
Where Does Enphase Stock Stand Now?
A rise like this is not rare for Enphase, as the stock recorded 11 rises at least this large in the prior 365 days. It rose 8.9% during the previous session on November 2. Before that, the stock’s latest move at least this large in either direction was a 16.0% drop on October 28, the day after its third-quarter earnings call. That day’s close of $24.99 was its lowest in the past year.
Even after Tuesday’s gain, Enphase stock is down 0.3% over the past twelve months, trailing the S&P 500’s 11.9% return. Shares closed at $30.42, far below their 52-week closing high of $72.33 on June 2, 2026. The past three months alone brought a 21.9% fall, compared with a 1.7% drop for the S&P 500. Enphase currently trades at 3.3 times its sales over the past twelve months, close to the S&P 500’s 3.2.
Enphase is expected to report its fourth-quarter 2026 results in February 2027. Its revenue is the number to watch, measuring against the $225 million to $255 million management guided on its October 27 call.
Still Holding Enphase Energy After Its Slide?
Selling a fallen stock can still bring a tax bill if you bought long ago, and holding keeps the risk. A free 30-minute strategy review with our partner advisory firm covers a floor under a large position and a lower-tax unwind.
Spot an error or want more like this? Tell us in 10 seconds.
▶ 테슬라 24시간 실시간 보기 — teslalive24.com