TESLA LIVE 24.com · 24시간 테슬라 주가·속보 한국어 실시간

9월 중국 NEV 시장 점유율: BYD 22.8%로 선두, 테슬라는 4위 상승

🇨🇳 CnEVPost · 2026.10.13 19:35 · 원문 사이트
🇰🇷 한글 번역
테슬라의 주가가 6.0%로 상승한 반면, 리오토와 니오는 신에너지차(NEV) 소매 판매 상위 10위권에서 밀려났다. BYD는 전년 동기 대비 33.3% 감소했음에도 불구하고 1월부터 9월까지 1,695,099대를 판매하며 1위를 유지했다. BYD(HKEX: 1211)는 9월 중국 신에너지차(NEV) 시장에서 22.8%의 점유율로 선두 자리를 계속 유지했으며, 테슬라(NASDAQ: TSLA)는 8월 6위에서 4위로 상승했다. 화요일 중국자동차유통협회(CPCA)가 발표한 순위에 따르면, BYD의 중국 내 NEV 승용차 소매 판매량은 9월 기준 246,816대로 전년 동기 대비 28.9% 감소했으나 8월 대비 5.5% 증가했다. NEV 시장 점유율은 8월의 23.3%에서 소폭 하락했지만, 2위인 지리자동차(HKEX: 0175)의 두 배 이상을 기록하며 국내 시장의 전반적인 압박 속에서도 선두 자리를 지켰다. 지리는 9월 NEV 소매 판매량 119,682대로 2위를 기록했으며, 전년 동기 대비 20.5% 감소했으나 월간으로는 8.3% 증가했다. 시장 점유율은 8월과 동일한 11.0%를 유지했다. 리프모터(HKEX: 9863)는 78,202대로 3위를 고수했으며, 전년 동기 대비 30.8% 증가했으나 월간으로는 7.9% 감소했다. 점유율은 8월의 8.4%에서 7.2%로 하락했다. 테슬라의 9월 소매 판매량은 월간 29.6% 증가한 64,837대를 기록하며 점유율이 8월의 5.0%에서 6.0%로 상승했다. 이는 두 달 연속 순위가 상승한 것이다. 그러나 테슬라의 중국 내 소매 판매량은 전년 동기 대비 여전히 9.4% 감소했으며, 이는 월간 반등이 연간 감소를 뒤집지 못했음을 시사한다. 창안자동차(SZSE: 000625)는 61,732대로 5위로 밀려났으며, 전년 동기 대비 26.7% 감소했으나 월간으로는 6.7% 증가해 5.7%의 점유율을 기록했다. SAIC-GM-울링은 54,810대로 6위를 기록했으며, 전년 동기 대비 32.8% 감소했으나 월간으로는 3.2% 증가해 5.1%의 점유율을 기록했다. 치어(HKEX: 9973)는 46,860대로 7위를 유지했으며, 전년 동기 대비 12.3% 감소했으나 월간으로는 1.0% 증가했다. 점유율은 8월의 4.6%에서 4.3%로 하락했다. SAIC 승용차는 40,280대로 8위에 오르며 상위 10위권에 복귀했으며, 전년 동기 대비 86.6%, 월간으로는 45.6% 증가해 3.7%의 점유율을 기록했다. SAIC 승용차는 연간 및 월간 기준 상위 10위 중 가장 빠른 성장률을 기록했다. 9월 목록에서 전년 동기 증가세를 기록한 제조사는 SAIC 승용차와 리프모터 두 곳뿐이었다. 샤오미(HKEX: 1810)의 자동차 부문인 샤오미 오토도 상위 10위에 복귀해 9위를 기록했으며, 판매량은 40,015대였다. 판매량은 전년 동기 대비 4.6% 감소했으나 월간으로는 32.7% 증가해 3.7%의 점유율을 기록했다. 화웨이의 지원을 받는 HIMA(하모니 지능형 모빌리티 얼라이언스)는 8월 8위에서 9월 10위로 하락했으며, 소매 판매량은 37,490대를 기록했다. 이는 전년 동기 대비 29.2%, 월간으로는 11.0% 감소한 수치로, 점유율은 3.5%였다. 8월 각각 9위와 10위를 기록했던 리오토(NASDAQ: LI)와 니오(NYSE: NIO)는 9월 NEV 소매 판매 상위 10위권에서 모두 제외됐다. 1월부터 9월까지 누적 판매량에서 BYD는 전년 동기 대비 33.3% 감소했음에도 불구하고 1위를 유지했다. 점유율은 1월부터 8월까지의 21.7%에서 21.8%로 상승했다. 지리는 914,115대로 2위를 기록했으며, 전년 동기 대비 16.3% 감소했다. 점유율은 1월부터 8월까지의 11.9%에서 11.8%로 하락했다. 리프모터는 누적 판매량에서 창안을 제치고 3위에 올랐으며, 506,967대를 판매해 전년 동기 대비 41.7% 증가했다. 창안은 501,180대로 4위를 기록하며 전년 동기 대비 13.6% 감소했다. 양사는 모두 6.5%의 점유율을 기록했으나, 리프모터는 창안보다 5,787대를 앞섰으며 이는 8월 말의 부족분을 역전시킨 것이다. 테슬라는 전년 동기 대비 11.9% 감소한 38만 1,088대를 판매하며 시장 점유율 4.9%로 5위로 상승했다. SAIC-GM-울링은 37만 341대, 점유율 4.8%로 6위로 올랐다. HIMA는 전년 동기 대비 5.3% 증가한 36만 7,229대를 판매하며 7위로 하락했다. 1월부터 8월까지 4.9%였던 점유율은 4.7%로 감소했다. 니오는 29만 9,376대, 점유율 3.9%로 8위를 유지했다. 전년 동기 대비 49.1% 증가한 니오의 성장률은 누적 판매 상위 10개 기업 중 가장 빠르다. 리오토는 전년 동기 대비 1.2% 감소한 29만 3,436대, 점유율 3.8%로 9위를 유지했다. 체리는 28만 9,378대, 점유율 3.7%로 10위에 진입했으며, 샤오미 오토는 순위권에서 제외됐다. 내연기관차를 포함한 광의의 승용차 시장에서 중국의 9월 소매 판매량은 전년 동기 대비 28.0% 감소한 161만 8,000대로 집계되었으나, 전월 대비로는 5.0% 증가했다. 신에너지차(NEV)는 소매 판매의 사상 최고치인 67.0%를 차지했다. 중국자동차공업협회(CPCA)는 전통적으로 강세를 보이던 '골든 9월' 판매 시즌이 기대에 크게 미치지 못했으며, 국내 내연기관 승용차 소매 판매가 거의 절반으로 줄었다고 밝혔다. BYD의 전체 승용차 시장 점유율은 8월 15.2%에서 9월 15.3%로 상승했다. 지리는 17만 6,619대, 점유율 10.9%로 2위를 기록했다. 체리는 8만 6,176대, 점유율 5.3%로 3위를 유지했다. 창안은 8만 1,620대로 4위로 상승했으며, 리프모터는 7만 8,202대로 5위로 하락해 각각 5.0%와 4.8%의 점유율을 기록했다. FAW-폭스바겐은 전년 동기 대비 44.6% 감소한 7만 6,827대로 6위를 기록했다. 테슬라는 전체 시장의 4.0% 점유율로 7위에 진입했다. SAIC-GM-울링, FAW 토요타, SAIC-폭스바겐은 각각 6만 1,361대, 6만 1,159대, 5만 8,702대의 소매 판매량을 기록하며 8위부터 10위를 차지했다. 올해 1월부터 9월까지 중국의 승용차 소매 판매량은 전년 동기 대비 21.7% 감소한 1,333만 4,000대로 집계되었으며, BYD와 지리는 상위 2위를 유지했다. BYD의 누적 점유율은 1월부터 8월까지 12.4%에서 12.7%로 상승했다. 지리의 소매 판매량은 152만 9,193대로, 11.5%의 점유율을 기록했다. BYD는 지리와의 누적 판매 격차를 8월 말 9만 5,709대에서 16만 5,906대로 확대했다. BYD는 배터리 전기차(BEV)와 플러그인 하이브리드 전기차(PHEV)를 포함한 신에너지차만 생산한다. 테슬라는 BEV만 생산하며, 지리는 여전히 내연기관 차량을 제공하고 있다.
📄 원문 (English)
- Tesla's share rose to 6.0%, while Li Auto and Nio dropped out of the top 10 in NEV retail sales. - BYD retained the top spot for January-September with 1,695,099 vehicles sold, despite a 33.3% year-on-year decline. BYD (HKEX: 1211) continued to lead China's new energy vehicle (NEV) market in September with a 22.8% share, while Tesla (NASDAQ: TSLA) climbed to fourth from sixth in August. BYD's passenger NEV retail sales in China totaled 246,816 vehicles in September, down 28.9% year-on-year but up 5.5% from August, according to rankings released by the China Passenger Car Association (CPCA) on Tuesday. Its NEV market share slipped from 23.3% in August but remained more than double that of second-placed Geely Auto (HKEX: 0175), preserving its lead amid broader pressure on the domestic market. Geely ranked second in NEV retail sales with 119,682 vehicles, down 20.5% year-on-year but up 8.3% month-on-month. Its market share was unchanged from August at 11.0%. Leapmotor (HKEX: 9863) remained third with 78,202 vehicles, up 30.8% year-on-year but down 7.9% month-on-month. Its share fell to 7.2% from 8.4% in August. Tesla's September retail sales rose 29.6% month-on-month to 64,837 vehicles, lifting its share to 6.0% from 5.0% in August. Its ranking improved for a second consecutive month. However, Tesla's China retail sales were still down 9.4% year-on-year, indicating that the monthly rebound had yet to reverse its annual decline. Changan Automobile (SZSE: 000625) slipped to fifth with 61,732 vehicles, down 26.7% year-on-year but up 6.7% month-on-month, giving it a 5.7% share. SAIC-GM-Wuling ranked sixth with 54,810 vehicles, down 32.8% year-on-year but up 3.2% month-on-month, for a 5.1% share. Chery (HKEX: 9973) remained seventh with 46,860 vehicles, down 12.3% year-on-year but up 1.0% month-on-month. Its share fell to 4.3% from 4.6% in August. SAIC Passenger Vehicle returned to the top 10 in eighth place with 40,280 vehicles, up 86.6% year-on-year and 45.6% month-on-month, giving it a 3.7% share. SAIC Passenger Vehicle posted the fastest growth among the top 10 on both a yearly and monthly basis. It and Leapmotor were the only 2 manufacturers on September's list to record year-on-year growth. Xiaomi Auto, the automotive unit of Xiaomi (HKEX: 1810), also returned to the top 10, ranking ninth with 40,015 vehicles. Sales fell 4.6% year-on-year but rose 32.7% month-on-month, giving it a 3.7% share. Huawei-backed HIMA (Harmony Intelligent Mobility Alliance) fell to tenth from eighth in August, with retail sales of 37,490 vehicles. That was down 29.2% year-on-year and 11.0% month-on-month, for a 3.5% share. Li Auto (NASDAQ: LI) and Nio Inc (NYSE: NIO), which ranked ninth and tenth respectively in August, both dropped out of September's top 10 in NEV retail sales. For January-September, BYD retained the top spot with 1,695,099 vehicles, despite a 33.3% year-on-year decline. Its share rose to 21.8% from 21.7% in January-August. Geely ranked second with 914,115 vehicles, down 16.3% year-on-year. Its share slipped to 11.8% from 11.9% in January-August. Leapmotor overtook Changan to rank third in cumulative sales, with 506,967 vehicles, up 41.7% year-on-year. Changan ranked fourth with 501,180 vehicles, down 13.6%. Both automakers held a 6.5% share, but Leapmotor led Changan by 5,787 vehicles, reversing its deficit at the end of August. Tesla rose to fifth with 381,088 vehicles, down 11.9% year-on-year, for a 4.9% share. SAIC-GM-Wuling climbed to sixth with 370,341 vehicles and a 4.8% share. HIMA fell to seventh with 367,229 vehicles, up 5.3% year-on-year. Its share declined to 4.7% from 4.9% in January-August. Nio remained eighth with 299,376 vehicles and a 3.9% share. Its 49.1% year-on-year increase was still the fastest among the top 10 in cumulative sales. Li Auto remained ninth with 293,436 vehicles, down 1.2% year-on-year, for a 3.8% share. Chery entered the ranking in tenth place with 289,378 vehicles and a 3.7% share, while Xiaomi Auto dropped out. In the broader passenger car market, which includes conventional internal combustion engine vehicles, China's September retail sales totaled 1.618 million vehicles, down 28.0% year-on-year but up 5.0% month-on-month. NEVs accounted for a record 67.0% of retail sales. The CPCA said the traditionally strong "Golden September" sales season fell well short of expectations, with domestic retail sales of conventional fuel-powered passenger cars nearly halving. BYD's share of the overall passenger car market rose to 15.3% in September from 15.2% in August. Geely ranked second with 176,619 vehicles and a 10.9% share. Chery remained third with 86,176 vehicles and a 5.3% share. Changan rose to fourth with 81,620 vehicles, while Leapmotor slipped to fifth with 78,202 vehicles, giving them shares of 5.0% and 4.8%, respectively. FAW-Volkswagen ranked sixth with 76,827 vehicles, down 44.6% year-on-year. Tesla entered the ranking in seventh place with a 4.0% share of the overall market. SAIC-GM-Wuling, FAW Toyota and SAIC-Volkswagen ranked eighth through tenth, with retail sales of 61,361, 61,159 and 58,702 vehicles, respectively. In the first 9 months of the year, China's passenger car retail sales totaled 13.334 million vehicles, down 21.7% year-on-year, with BYD and Geely retaining the top 2 positions. BYD's cumulative share rose to 12.7% from 12.4% in January-August. Geely's retail sales totaled 1,529,193 vehicles, giving it an 11.5% share. BYD widened its cumulative sales lead over Geely to 165,906 vehicles from 95,709 at the end of August. BYD produces only NEVs, including battery electric vehicles (BEVs) and plug-in hybrid electric vehicles (PHEVs). Tesla produces only BEVs, while Geely continues to offer conventional fuel-powered vehicles.
▶ 테슬라 24시간 실시간 보기 — teslalive24.com

다른 테슬라 뉴스

Latest News In Energy Transition - Renewable Growth Drives Future Power Mix Transformation · Yahoo FinanceTesla Cybertruck Owners Share Their Trucks’ Battery Degradation – One Owner Says, “5,000 Miles In Two Months With My Base Model Cybertruck & No Degradation” · Torque NewsNot Tesla. Not Nvidia. Elon Musk's Chip Ambitions Could Supercharge This Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stock. · Yahoo FinanceMicron Stock Falls Again as Musk Issues Chinese Memory Warning · Yahoo Finance哈啰 Robotaxi 发布生成式驾驶世界模型 HelloWorld,整合场景控制、连续生成、多传感器观测与高效推理能力 · 🇨🇳 IT之家Cybertruck Deliveries Look Dismal Again, After Truck Called “Biggest Flop In Automotive History” · Yahoo Finance马斯克要用造火箭的思维造芯片:一年设计 10 款快速迭代,所有流程在一个 Terafab 工厂完成 · 🇨🇳 IT之家Should You Sell Tesla? I Sold 1 Other Winner Too Early. Here's What I Learned. · Yahoo Finance